Last Updated: 05/21/2022 @ 08:26 am

2000-2001 MAXIMA BILL OF MATERIALS

PART# DESCRIPTION – PART# 407500 QTY

AIR FILTER ASSEMBLY

  • 402960L K&N Air Filter 1
  • 407500-29 Adapter air filter 1
  • 407500-30 support bracket, tubular 1
  • 407500-31 support bracket, “Z” type 1
  • 407000-67 rubber isolator 2
  • 407000-68 rubber isolator, inner sleeve 2
  • 407500-34 M6-1.0x 16mm flange HHCS 5
  • 407500-40 M6-1.0x 30mm flange HHCS 2
  • 407500-41 M6-1.0 flange hex nut 1
  • 402991 #1/4 flat washer 2

VORTECH SUPERCHARGER ASSEMBLY

  • 407500-01 Supercharger 1
  • 407500-02 modify supercharger drive pulley 1
  • 407500-03 modify supercharger pulley washer 1
  • 407000-05 Supercharger adapter plate assembly – Aluminum 1
  • 407000-36 M12x70mm Flat head bolt 2
  • 407000-37 3/8 -16x 4-1/2 flat head cap screw 4
  • 407000-74 M 12X50 mm Flat Head Bolt 1
  • 407500-04 Steel Fitting, 90 deg – 4 AN – 1/8 NPT M (fitted into S/C) 1
  • 407000-45 M6x 1.0x 55mm hex head cap screw ZP 2
  • 407500-08 Serpentine Belt 1
  • 400950-4 serrated spring washer 2
  • 407000-76 3/8-24X1″ flat head cap screw 1

CRANKCASE BREATHER HOSE ASSEMBLY

  • 402935-6 5/8″ ID Crank case breather hose (407000-15 may sub)2ft
  • 407500-32 hose elbow 90 deg, 5/8″ w/ 1/4″ tee 1
  • 407500-43 vacuum tee, 5/16″run x 3/16″ branch 1

OIL FEED LINE ASSEMBLY

  • 407500-25 OIL FEED LINE,-4S.S BRAIDED LINE 1
  • 407000-17 aluminum spacers, dia 1/2″ OD x dia 1/4″ ID x 1/2″ long 3
  • 402990 M6x 1.0 x25mm HHCS 3
  • 318110 M6 flatwasher 3
  • 407000-56 Steel Fitting, 4m. To 1/8 NPT M 1
  • 407000-57 Steel Fitting, 1/8 NPT M – 1/8NPT M 1
  • 407000-58 Steel Fitting, 1/8 NT FEM, 3 way tee 1
  • 407100-04 Adel clamps, size SG6 3

BELT ADJUSTER/PULLEY ASSEMBLY

  • 407500-24 Flat Belt Idler Pulley, 2″ w/o rails 1
  • 407500-22 Base Bracket ( tensioner brkt assy! ) 1
  • 407500-23 Spacer Pulley 1

IDLER PULLEY ASSEMBLY

  • 407500-09 2″ DIA Pulley w/o side rails 1
  • 407500-07 1/2 – 13x 1-1/2 HHCS ZP 1
  • 407000-73 M12 Flat Washer 1
  • 407500-10 Idler Pulley Bushing 1

FUEL PUMP ASSEMBLY

  • 402991 1/4 Flat Washer 2
  • 318109 M6 Split Lock Washer 2
  • 402990 M6-1.0 x 25mm Hex HD cap screw 2
  • 405030-6 Cable ties 11″ 4
  • 407000-09 Bracket, Auxiliary fuel pump 1
  • 407000-40 1/4-20 nyloc hex nut 2
  • 407000-47 FMU mounting bracket 1
  • 407000-64 5/16 MPI fuel hose 8ft
  • 407000-67 Isolator rubber grommet 2
  • 407000-68 Isolator sleeve 2
  • 407000-75 #4 hose clamp 9
  • 407000-80 10-24 x 3/8″ PH pan hd screw 3
  • 407000-85 1/4-20x 1/2″ FL, Soc., hd screw 2
  • 407000-87 #20 Adel Clamp 2
  • 407500-20 FMU 8:1, w/ 5/16″ barb fitting (w/vortec) 1
  • 407500-27 Fuel Pump Assy w/ 5/16″ barb fitting 1
  • 407500-44 5/16″ barb fuel hose joiner 3
  • 407000-27 neopren rubber isolator 1/4-20 2

AUXILIARY FUEL PUMP ELECTRICAL ASSEMBLY

  • Fuel pump relay electrical assembly (Bosch relay from Vortec)
  • 318110 M6 flat washer 1
  • 407000-49 Fuel pump pressure switch 1
  • 407000-55 Hobb/boost switch bracket 1
  • 407000-60 1/2″ OD x 1-1/2″ aluminum spacer 1
  • 407000-88 Blue3M splice 1
  • 407500-06 M6-1.0x 65mm HHCS 1
  • 407000-89 Relay Bosch 12v 20/30 amp 1
  • 407000-90 Inline ATC fuse holder, 10-12GA Red 1
  • 407000-91 Fuse, ATC 25 amp 1
  • 407000-92 Wire – 18GA yellow – 6 ft. 1
  • 407000-93 Wire recepticle, female 18GA 3
  • 407000-94 Wire, 12GA red – 14 1/2″L 1
  • 407000-95 Wire recepticle, female 12GA 1
  • 407000-96 Butt connector 12GA 1
  • 407000-97 Wire connector, 10-12GA with 1/4″ ring 2
  • 407000-98 Wire connector, 18-22GA with #10 ring 2
  • 407000-99 Wire, 18GA Black 2
  • 407000-100 Wire, 18GA Red 2

POWER STEERING ASSEMBLY

  • 407000-16 Hose Power Steering to oil cooler, 3/8″ ID 8ft
  • 407500-37 12″L foam tube 1
  • 407000-75 hose clamp #4 2
  • 407100-01 aluminum “U” tube 1
  • 407100-02 perforated back strap, 18″L 1
  • 407100-03 M6-1.0x 12mm flange HHCS 3
  • 407100-04 adel clamps SG6 3

COOLANT BOTTLE RELOCATION ASSEMBLY

  • 407500-50 Coolant bottle relocation bracket 1
  • 407500-34 M6-1.0x 16mm flange HHCS 1

WINDSHIELD WASHER BOTTLE ASSEMBLY

  • 407500-36 molded hose 1
  • 408005 hose clamp, #24 2
  • 405030-6 cable ties, 11″ 1

BYPASS VALVE ASSEMBLY

  • 407000-24 Bosch bypass valve 1
  • 407000-62 Rubber Hose, 1″ID x 24″L 3ft
  • 407500-33 Hose Clamp, #12 narrow 4

FUSE BOX RELOCATION ASSEMBLY

  • 451070-4 Flat head 10-32×5/8 2
  • 407000-30 Fuse box relocation mounting bracket 1
  • 407000-31 Fuse box mounting brackets (teardrop) 1
  • 407000-35 M6-1.0 X 20mm HHCS 1
  • 407000-42 10-32 nylock nuts 2
  • 402993 M6-1.0 nylock hex nut 1
  • 318110 M6 flat washer 1

MODIFIED OIL DRAIN BACK PLATE ASSEMBLY

  • 407000-06 Modified oil drain back plate 1
  • 407500-26 Hose clamp #10 narrow 2
  • 407000-32 Blower oil drain back hose preformed 1

VACUUM LINE ASSEMBLY

  • 407500-28 Vacuum tees, 3/16″ 1
  • 503215-6 Vacuum lines, 5/32″ 4ft

PRESSURE PIPE ASSEMBLY

  • 404046 hose clamp #36 1
  • 405030-5 hose clamp #40 1
  • 407100-03 m6-1.0x 12mm flange HHCS 2
  • 407500-14 pressure pipe w/ welded mounting tabs 1
  • 407500-15 2″ L x 2-3/4″ID silicon hose 1
  • 407500-16 hose clamps #44 2
  • 407500-17 90 deg 3-1/2″ID x 2-1/2 ID hose 1

INLET PIPE ASSEMBLY

  • 407500-18 Inlet pipe assy 1
  • 407500-19 90 deg 3-1/2 ID x 2-1/2 ID hose 1
  • 407000-14 hose clamps #56 1
  • 405030-5 hose clamp #40 1
  • 3m5314 12″ long x 1/2″W double sided tape 1
  • 402956-04 14″ cable ties 2

ASSOCIATED HARDWARE ASSEMBLY

  • 407500-06 M6-1.0X 65mm HHCS, S/C plate to engine 1
  • 407500-42 m6 stand-off bolts, S/C plate to engine 2
  • 407000-33 M10-1.5x 60mm HHCS 2
  • 407000-34 M10 flat washer 2
  • 407000-45 M6-1.0 x 55mm HHCS 1
  • 407000-46 M6-1.0x 30mm HHCS 1
  • 407000-84 Cam Sensor Retainer Plate 1
  • 407500-11 M8-1.25x 25mm FHCS 1
  • 407500-12 M8-1.25x 30mm HHCS 1
  • 407500-13 m6-1.0 x20mm FHCS 1
  • 318109 M6 flat washer 2
  • 318110 M6 split lock washer 2
  • 407000-35 M6-1.0 x 20mm FHCS 1
  • 400950-4 Serrated spring washer 1

100505 Stillen SuperCharge Emblem
WARNING 92 Octane Label 1
STISUPER Stillen SuperCharge Decal 1

Assembly Person__________________________________
Date: / /
Sales Order #_____________________________________
Supercharger serial number:_________________________
Instruction sheet with pictures and schematics