Last Updated: 05/21/2022 @ 08:26 am

1995-1999 MAXIMA BILL OF MATERIALS

AIR FILTER ASSEMBLY

  • 407000-02 Steek Ubsert-air filter to supercharger 1
  • 407000-10 Air filter with holes drilled 1
  • 407000-11 Silicone Hose, Blue – dia 3-1/2 ” air filter to supercharger 1
  • 407000-14 Hose clamp #56 2
  • 407000-61 Blow-off hose niplle 1
  • 407000-65 air filter vent-45deg x 5/8″ dia 1
  • 407000-77 3/4″ dia rubber grommet 1

VORTECH SUPERCHARGER ASSEMBLY

  • 407500-01 Supercharger 1
  • 407500-05 Supercharger aluminum adapter plate assembly 1
  • 407000-36 M12x70mm Flat head bolt 2
  • 407000-74 M 12X50 mm Flat Head Bolt 1
  • 407000-76 3/8-24 x 1 Flat Head Bolt 1
  • 407000-45 m6-1.0x55mm bolts in plate assy 2
  • 407500-04 steel fitting 90 deg-4 an -1/8 npt m (fittewd into s/c) 1
  • 407500-08 serpentine belt 1
  • 407000-37 3/8-16 x 4 1/2 flat head cap screw 4
  • 400950-4 serrated spring washer 2

CRANKCASE BREATHER HOSE ASSEMBLY

  • 407000-15 48″ DIA5/8″ ID Crank case breather hose 4ft
  • 407000-66 90 deg. Dia5/8″ OD Plastic vent line adapter 1

OIL FEED LINE,ASSEMBLEY

  • 407500-25 oil feed line -4 s.s braided line 1
  • 407000-17 aluminum spacers, dia 1/2″ OD x dia 1/4″ ID x 1/2″ long 3
  • 402990 M6x1.0x25MM HHCS 3
  • 318110 m6 flat washer 3
  • 407000-56 steel fitting 4m to 1/8 npt m 1
  • 407000-57 steel fitting 1/8 npt m-1/8 npt m 1
  • 407000-58 steel fitting 1/8 fem 3way tee 1
  • 407100-04 adel clamps size sg6 3

BELT ADJUSTER / PULLEY ASSY

  • 407500-24 flat belt idler pulley, 2.0 w/rails 1
  • 407500-22 base bracket 1
  • 407500-23 spacer pulley 1

IDLER PULLEY ASSY

  • 407500-09 2″ dia pulley w/o side rails 1
  • 407500-07 1/2-13 x 1-1/2 hhcs zp 1
  • 407000-73 m12 flat washer 1
  • 407500-10 bushing 1

FUEL PUMP ASSEMBLY

  • 402991 1/4 Flat Washer 2
  • 318109 m6 split lock washer 2
  • 402990 m6-1.0 x 25mm hex hd cap screw 2
  • 405030-6 cable ties 11″ 4
  • 407000-09 mounting plate, fuel pump assy 1
  • 407000-27 1/4-20 Male stud/Female rubber isolator 2
  • 407000-40 1/4 -20 Nylon Locking Nut 2
  • 407000-47 fmu mounting bracket 1
  • 407000-64 5/16″ mpi fuel hose 8ft
  • 407000-67 insulators rubber grommet 2
  • 407000-68 Isolator sleeve 2
  • 407000-75 #4 hose clamps 9
  • 407000-80 10-24 x 3/8″ ph pan hd screw 3
  • 407000-87 #20 adel clamps 2
  • 407500-20 fmu 8:1 w/ 5/16″ barb fitting ( w / vortech ) 1
  • 407500-27 fuel pump w / barb fitting 1
  • 407500-44 5/16″ barb guel hose joiner 1
  • 407000-85 1/4-20 x 1/2″ flat head cap screw 2

AUXILIARY FUEL PUMP ELECTRICAL ASSY

  • 318110 m6 flat washer 1
  • 407000-49 fuel pump pressure switch 1
  • 407000-55A hobb/boost switch bracket 1
  • 407000-60 1/2″ OD x 1-1/2 aluminum spacer 1
  • 407000-88 Blue3M splice 1
  • 407500-06 m6-1.0x65mm hhcs 1
  • 407000-89 relay bosch 12v 20/30 amp 1
  • 407000-90 in line atc fuse holder 10-12ga red 1
  • 407000-91 fuse atc 25 amp 1
  • 407000-92 wire 18ga yellow – 6ft 1
  • 407000-93 wire recepticle,female 18ga 3
  • 407000-94 wire 12ga red 14 1/2″ length 1
  • 407000-95 wire recepticle, female 12ga 1
  • 407000-96 12ga butt connector 1
  • 407000-97 wire connector, 10-12ga w 1/4 ring 2
  • 407000-98 wire connector, 18-22ga w/#10 ring 2
  • 407000-99 wire 18ga black 2
  • 407000-100 wire 18ga red 2
  • 407000-16 hose pwr steering to oil cooler 3/8 ID 8FT

Additional only for 1999-2000 model

  • see 407100 Power steering oil cooler-Stillen (1999 models)
  • part of Adel clamps SG-6 (1999 models) 407100-04
  • BOM M6x1.0x10mm Flange bolt (1999 models) 407100-03
  • P/N M6x1.0 Nylon locking nut (1999 models) 402993
  • 407100 Back strap 18″ long (1999 models) 407100-02
  • 407100-01 u-bend pwr steering cooler

COOLANT BOTTLE RELOCATION BRKT ASSY

  • 407500-50 Coolant bottle relocation bracket 1
  • 407000-64 48″ 5/16″ hose, radiator overflow to coolant bottle 4ft
  • 407000-70 Spring clamps, overflow radiator hose 2

BYPASS VALVE ASSY

  • 407000-24 bosch bypass valve 1
  • 407000-62 36″-1.0″ ID rubber hose 3ft
  • 407500-33 hose clamp #12 narrow 4
  • 407000-08 SMR-bosch by pass valve adapter assy 1

FUSE BOX RELOCATION ASSY

  • 451070-4 flat head 10-32×3/4 2
  • 407000-30 fuse box relocation mounting bracket 1
  • 407000-31 fuse box mounting bracket (tear drop) 1
  • 407000-35 M6-1.0 x 20mm hhcs 1
  • 407000-42 10-32 nylock nuts 2
  • 402993 m6-1.0 nylock hex nut 1
  • 318110 m6 flat washer 1

MODIFIED OIL DRAIN BACK PLATE ASSY

  • 407000-06 modified oil drain back plate 1
  • 407500-26 hose clamps #10 narrow 2
  • 407000-32 blower oil drain back hose (HOSE NEEDS CUTTING 1

VACUUM LINE ASSY

  • 407500-28 vacuum tee 3/16″ 1
  • 503215-6 vacuum line 5/32″ ID 4ft

HARDWARE INTAKE TUBES ASSY

  • 318110 M6 Flat Washer 6
  • 402990 M6X1.0X25 mm Hex bolt 2
  • 402992 M6x1.0 HEX nuts 6
  • 407000-03 SMR intake charge tube, Max s/c 1
  • 407000-12 2.0″-3.0″ID silicon hose 2
  • 407000-13 Silicone hose, Black-90deg, supercharger to cross over tube 1
  • 407000-17 Aluminum spacers – stand off to valve cover 2
  • 407000-18 hose clamp #40-Supercharger to 90 deg. Hose 1
  • 407000-19 Hose Clamp #48 4
  • 407500-16 hose clamp #44 hard pipe/mas/throttle body 1
  • 407000-35 m6x1.0x20mm hhcs 6
  • 407000-78 SMR-air by pass adapter Max s/c 1
  • 318109 M6 lock washer 8

TUBE MAS TO THROTTLE BODY ASSY

  • 407000-79 SMR 90deg -3″OD tube to mas to throttle body 1
  • 407000-81 adapter -air temp sensor to 90deg tube 1
  • 407000-82 M4-0.7x12mm shcs-air temp sensor adapter mtg 2
  • 407000-83 viton o-ring air temp sensor adapter mtg 1

ASSOCIATED HARDWARE ASSY

  • 407500-06 m6-1.0x65mm hhcs s/c plate to engine 1
  • 407500-42 M6 stand off bolts s/c plate to engine 2
  • 407000-33 M10-1.5x60mm hhcs 2
  • 407000-34 M10 flat washer 2
  • 407000-35 M6-1.0 x 20mm hhcs 1
  • 407000-45 M6-1.0 x 55mm hhcs 1
  • 407000-46 M6-1.0 x 30mm hhcs 1
  • 407000-84 Cam sensor retainer 1
  • 407500-11 M8-1.25 x 25mm fhcs 1
  • 407500-12 M8-1.25 x 30mm flange hhcs 1
  • 407500-13 M6-1.0 x 20mm fhcs 1
  • 318109 M6 flat washer 2
  • 318110 M6 split lock washer 2
  • 400950-4 serrated spring washer 1
  • 407500-21 1/4-20 x1″ fhcs 2
  • 407500-37 foam insulation wrap 1-1/8 ID-1-1/4″ 1ft

DECAL ASSY

  • EO#D436-6 C.A.R.B. Decal 1
  • WARNING 92 Octane Label 1
  • STISUPER Stillen SuperCharge Decal 1
  • 100505 STILLEN SuperCharge Emblem 1

Assembly Person__________________________________
Date: / /
Sales Order #_____________________________________
Supercharger serial number:_________________________
Instruction sheet with pictures and schematics